Staffing September 2023
Mrs. K.L. Barley |
Head Teacher Designated Lead Officer for Safeguarding (L3) Children Looked After Designated Lead Teacher Geography, Art/DT, subject leader Joint SENDco |
|
Mrs L. Wiedman |
ACORN Class Nursery /Reception Class teacher (P/t) Deputy Designated Officer for Safeguarding (L3) Senior Teacher Early Years Leader EYFS, Music, Forest Schools and Outdoor Learning leader |
|
Miss M. Taylor |
Yr1 and Yr2 Class Teacher (P/t) - ASH Class Deputy Designated Officer for Safeguarding (L3) P.E. Sports, Computing and Science subject leader |
|
Miss Megan Marsh |
Yr1 and Yr2 Class Teacher (P/t)- ASH Class Early Career Teacher Eco-group leader |
|
|
||
Mrs S. Coopey |
Yr 3 and Yr 4 Class Teacher - ELM Class History, RE and PSHE subject leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Level 3) Staff Governor |
|
Mrs Anna Howe |
Yr 5 and Yr 6 Class Teacher (P/t) - OAK Class Senior Teacher English, French, and Phonics subject leader |
|
Mrs Jennifer Watson |
Y5 and Y6 Class Teacher (P/t) - OAK Class Senior Teacher Maths and Oracy Leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Level 3) |
|
Miss K. Maxwell |
Teaching Assistant - ACORN Class Phonics intervention support KS1 |
|
Mrs. C. Stamper |
Teaching Assistant - ELM Class Phonics intervention support KS2 Reading Intervention Support Assistant |
|
Mrs C. Stamper |
Breakfast and After - School Club Leader |
|
Mrs H. Banks |
Teaching Assistant - OAK Class Phonics intervention support KS2 |
|
Mrs S. Simpson |
Teaching Assistant - ASH Class Phonics intervention KS1 Draw and Talk Support Program Trained |
|
Graham Wigginton | SENDco (Pt) | |
Mrs L Maxwell |
School Administrator |
|
Mrs S. Benson |
Senior Midday Supervisor |
|
Mrs S. Simpson |
Mid-Day Supervisor |
|
Mrs H Turnbull |
Mid-Day Supervisor |
|
Miss H Irving |
Assistant Mid-Day Supervisor |
|
Miss R Duckworh | Assistant Mid-Day Supervisor | |
Mrs M Neaves |
Assistant Cleaner Cook in Charge (Orian Contractor) |
|
Mrs. B. Stamper |
General Kitchen Assistant (Orian Contractor) |